Biosoft Logo

If you thought that paraffin was only meant for candles, think again. Are you aware that paraffin is a derivative of hydrocarbons? To be more precise, it is purified from petroleum. This stuff is pretty adaptable, and it has an appropriate use for polishing and waterproofing purposes, as well therapeutic and cosmetic motives – the ones we are worried about.

If you've been searching for supportive therapies to provide at your wax bar, paraffin wax should be considered important in your list. Get ready to enhance your clients' skin with this amazing treatment.