Biosoft Logo

SHEA BUTTER PARAFFIN WAX

SHEA BUTTER PARAFFIN WAX

Biosoft’s Shea Butter Paraffin Wax is a superior waxing product that provides a luxurious waxing experience. Shea Butter is an exceptional ingredient for skin-care, whose popularity dates back to the days of Cleopatra, and its use is essential in African medicine. Shea butter has many benefits for the skin including moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging effects. Filled with Vitamins A and E along with essential fatty acids, shea butter has both emollient and healing properties for the skin. Shea butter effectively contributes to skin cell regeneration. The multi-beneficial properties of this product help nourish even the most sensitive and reactive skin types.

What all can you expect from depilation? Perfectly depilated skin and all the nice things that come with it. But have you ever wondered that a waxing process can benefit your health as well? Yes, you read it right. You can enjoy some jaw-dropping therapeutic and beauty benefits of Paraffin Wax that can groom up your skin and muscles as well. This wax treatment acts as thermotherapy or heat therapy which helps treat any physical ailment by increasing blood flow, relaxing muscles, and reducing stiffness in joints.

Our Range of Paraffin Waxes provides for a luxurious and comfortable waxing experience. They are blended with more than 90% natural ingredients. They are dermatologically tested and are Colophony and Allergen Free. They are made in Italy. Paraffin waxes repair skin damage, cleanses pores and moisturize dry and scaly skin. It also helps in chronic skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis arthritis, and bursitis. It removes hair quickly and easily and is suitable for sensitive skin types.

  • This Product is available in a pack of 500 grams.

Buy Now

Know your product. This product contains:

  • Paraffin: It helps to keep the skin moisturized, to open the skin pores and to remove the dead cells of the skin, and keeps the skin fresh.
  • Mineral Oil: Mineral oil moisturizes the skin and keeps moisture from escaping. It has positive effects on dry skin and helps maintain soft and healthy skin.
  • Paraffinum liquid: It is also known as Liquid Paraffin, which is a highly refined mineral oil. It is a hydrating and cleansing agent.
  • Butyrospermum Parkii Butter: It is also called Shea Butter. Shea Butter is a plant-based emollient that mimics the lipid content of the skin. It acts as a good skin conditioning agent and is used on dry and dehydrated skin and deep wrinkles, promoting a soft, smooth, healthy skin.
  • Cera Paraffiniche e Cere Idrocarburiche: It is the combination of Paraffin wax and Hydrocarbon Wax.
  • Olio di paraffina: Known as Paraffinoil is used as a softening and film-forming agent.
  • Burro di Karite: It is called Shea Butter.
  • Parfum: It is a perfumed liquid containing fragrant oils.

Other Products